KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

trusting partner

Spanish translation: socio de confianza..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trusting partner
Spanish translation:socio de confianza..
Entered by: Egmont

22:09 Oct 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: trusting partner
(first company) could act as trusting partner that could lead to better knowledge of the project where (second company) might get involved. These side effects could be attractive for (second company)
dylia
socio de confianza..
Explanation:
Aquí trusting no está utilizado en el sentido del trust financiero/legal, sino en el sentido de darle confianza a la segunada compañía para que entre en el negocio.Ver bien el contexto...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1socio de confianza..
MikeGarcia
5...socio validante / convalidante...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...socio validante / convalidante...


Explanation:
Me parece...

HTH.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
socio de confianza..


Explanation:
Aquí trusting no está utilizado en el sentido del trust financiero/legal, sino en el sentido de darle confianza a la segunada compañía para que entre en el negocio.Ver bien el contexto...


    Lawyer.30 years as an International Banker.- Own experience.-
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> Gracias,albertov.