KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

rotating trust fund

Spanish translation: fondo fiduciario rotativo..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotating trust fund
Spanish translation:fondo fiduciario rotativo..
Entered by: Egmont

22:12 Oct 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: rotating trust fund
The period of the loan is proposed to be longer than 5 years. The working capital could work as a rotating trust fund.
dylia
fondo fiduciario rotativo..
Explanation:
Esta es la expresión exacta...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fondo fiduciario rotativo..
MikeGarcia
4 +1fondo del fideicomiso en rotación
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fondo del fideicomiso en rotación


Explanation:
o también: fondo del consorcio rotativo...


    Reference: http://britannica.com
    Reference: http://www.el-diccionario.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: También "fiduciario"...
8 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu amable aportación, Ramón.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fondo fiduciario rotativo..


Explanation:
Esta es la expresión exacta...


    Lawyer.30 years as an International Banker.- Own experience.-
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Arri Cibils
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, my wise and illustrated colleague.-

agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> Thanks,albertov.-