KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

bonding capacity

Spanish translation: capacidad para obtener fianza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonding capacity
Spanish translation:capacidad para obtener fianza
Entered by: Vanina Ricciardelli

22:15 Oct 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: bonding capacity
Certainly one of the restrictions has been bonding capacity due to the type used in the country, on demand guarantee.
dylia
capacidad para obtener fianza
Explanation:
Bond en este contexto es fianza, garantía.
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Capacidad de enlace
Claudia Alvis
5capacidad para obtener fianza
Vanina Ricciardelli
3capacidad para crear bonos
jmtquiroga


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Capacidad de enlace


Explanation:
Suerte

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 621

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capacidad para obtener fianza


Explanation:
Bond en este contexto es fianza, garantía.

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 302

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capacidad para crear bonos


Explanation:
I think that this is a closer translation. It is a problem for developing countries.

jmtquiroga
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25