KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

covered under the specified collective bargaining unit

Spanish translation: a ser contemplado dentro de la unidad laboral específica por contrato con el sindicato


01:59 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: covered under the specified collective bargaining unit
The prevailing Union agreement will specify the length of time considered to be a trial or probationary period covered under the specified collective bargaining unit.
transan
United States
Spanish translation:a ser contemplado dentro de la unidad laboral específica por contrato con el sindicato
Explanation:
Se trata de un grupo dentro de la empresa definido por contrato con el sindicato.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a ser contemplado dentro de la unidad laboral específica por contrato con el sindicato
Henry Hinds
5...amparado por la unidad que se precisa en el convenio colectivo de trabajo...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a ser contemplado dentro de la unidad laboral específica por contrato con el sindicato


Explanation:
Se trata de un grupo dentro de la empresa definido por contrato con el sindicato.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
11 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
27 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...amparado por la unidad que se precisa en el convenio colectivo de trabajo...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952