KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

final settlement

Spanish translation: liquidación final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final settlement
Spanish translation:liquidación final
Entered by: egsar

17:51 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: final settlement
When goods are sent on consignment, the final settlement details the cost of the goods, the expenses incurred, the agent's commission, and the proceeds of the sale
egsar
Spain
liquidación final
Explanation:
PDF]XII.1.2. LIQUIDACIÓN FINAL DE LOS GASTOS Miles de euros I Gastos ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... LIQUIDACIÓN FINAL DE LOS GASTOS Miles de euros Año 1998 Año 1999 Año 2000 Capítulos
Créditos Obligaciones Créditos Obligaciones Créditos Obligaciones ...
www.jccm.es/economia/anuario/frames/capitulo_12/ capitulo_12_1/d12-01-02.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF]LIQUIDACIÓN FINAL DE OBRA EJECUTADA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... LIQUIDACIÓN FINAL DE OBRA EJECUTADA Obra: Situación: Municipio: Licencia de
obra (expediente nº, fecha de expedición) Promotor: Autor/es del proyecto ...
www.coacan.es/CAT/loe-impresos/documento-09.PDF - Similar pages

PDF]Resolución de Consejo Directivo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... de los primeros cinco (5) días hábiles del mes siguiente al que corresponde el
pago a cuenta; Que, en el artículo 3º se establece que la liquidación final ...
www.ositran.gob.pe/marco/docs/ resoluci/R013-2000-CD.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9liquidación final
Marian Greenfield
5 +1liquidación final
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
liquidación final


Explanation:
PDF]XII.1.2. LIQUIDACIÓN FINAL DE LOS GASTOS Miles de euros I Gastos ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... LIQUIDACIÓN FINAL DE LOS GASTOS Miles de euros Año 1998 Año 1999 Año 2000 Capítulos
Créditos Obligaciones Créditos Obligaciones Créditos Obligaciones ...
www.jccm.es/economia/anuario/frames/capitulo_12/ capitulo_12_1/d12-01-02.PDF - Similar pages

[PDF]LIQUIDACIÓN FINAL DE OBRA EJECUTADA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... LIQUIDACIÓN FINAL DE OBRA EJECUTADA Obra: Situación: Municipio: Licencia de
obra (expediente nº, fecha de expedición) Promotor: Autor/es del proyecto ...
www.coacan.es/CAT/loe-impresos/documento-09.PDF - Similar pages

PDF]Resolución de Consejo Directivo
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... de los primeros cinco (5) días hábiles del mes siguiente al que corresponde el
pago a cuenta; Que, en el artículo 3º se establece que la liquidación final ...
www.ositran.gob.pe/marco/docs/ resoluci/R013-2000-CD.pdf - Similar pages


    20 years' experience in financial/legal translation
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
0 min

agree  Sery
7 mins

agree  Mariana Solanet
23 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
27 mins

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr

agree  Monica Colangelo
1 hr

agree  IlonaT
2 hrs

agree  Guillermina Canale
2 hrs

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liquidación final


Explanation:
:)

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
8 mins