KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

career stake

Spanish translation: interes profesional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:career stake
Spanish translation:interes profesional
Entered by: Arcoiris

09:14 Oct 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Product development
English term or phrase: career stake
Decision makers can rarely undertake independent, detailed analysis of every proposal and often rely on informal risk evaluation, driven as much by the knowledge that the proposal's sponsors have a career statke in the product's success than by trust in the underlying business models.
Zez
interes profesional
Explanation:
Estas personas toman decisiones basadas tanto en sus propios intereses profesionales como en el modelo economico apropiado.
Buena suerte
Selected response from:

Arcoiris
Grading comment
Thank you all very much! You've been most helpful.
Regards,
Zezé
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3interes profesionalArcoiris
5 +1apuesta de vida
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apuesta de vida


Explanation:
AS close as I can get

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interes profesional


Explanation:
Estas personas toman decisiones basadas tanto en sus propios intereses profesionales como en el modelo economico apropiado.
Buena suerte

Arcoiris
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 269
Grading comment
Thank you all very much! You've been most helpful.
Regards,
Zezé

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
11 mins

agree  LoreAC
4 hrs

agree  Hazel Whiteley
24 days