KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

contract-wide

Spanish translation: Protección de Actualización de la Totalidad del Contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contract-Wide Upgrade Protection
Spanish translation:Protección de Actualización de la Totalidad del Contrato
Entered by: Peter Bagney

21:32 Oct 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: contract-wide
Which of the following is not a requirement for Contract-Wide Upgrade Protection?

No more context
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Protección de Actualización de la Totalidad del Contrato
Explanation:
Lo de contract-wide se refiere a todos losproductos cubiertos por el contrato. Ver: www.novell.com/licensing/contracts/cwup_wksht_add.pdf para ver el formulario del CWU
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Protección de Actualización de la Totalidad del ContratoPeter Bagney
4Abajo
Lila del Cerro
2"¿Cuáles de las alternativas abajo no son requeridas en casos de...
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abajo


Explanation:
para la mejora/actualización de la protección a todos los contratistas/a todo el personal contratado

Supongo.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 665

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"¿Cuáles de las alternativas abajo no son requeridas en casos de...


Explanation:
... Atualización de la Protección / Alcance de Contractos?"

Creo que sea algo como esto.

[PDF]Corporate License Agreement Contract-wide Upgrade Protection ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Corporate License Agreement Contract-wide Upgrade Protection Worksheet and Addendum
CUSTOMER INFORMATION Full Legal Name: Address: City: State, Postal Code ...
www.novell.com/licensing/contracts/cwup_wksht_add.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]NOVELL PRODUCT ANNOUNCEMENT
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... W ORLDWIDE EXCEPT CUSTOMERS IN S WITZERLAND AND T HE N ETHERLANDS C ONFIDENTIAL
U NTIL : N OT A PPLICABLE August 1, 2002 Contract-wide Upgrade Protection ...
www.novell.com/licensing/npa/npa2611.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.novell.com ]

emessagex banner All Articles Print Articles Online Articles - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... the contract period.". Novell has also introduced Contract Wide Upgrade
Protection (CWU) to the CLA programme. "Customers selecting ...
www.crn.co.za/pebble.asp?relid=1192 - 20k - Em cache

[itlo] FW: GartnerFlash 19/07/02 - itlo's should note - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... CLA from $100,000 to $25,000. > > -Novell will offer Contract Wide
Upgrade Protection > (CWU) as an option. Those buying CWU must ...
wwwstaff.murdoch.edu.au/pipermail/ itlo/2002-July/000427.html - 25k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-26 21:48:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY, se me falta un \"C\": aCtualización

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Protección de Actualización de la Totalidad del Contrato


Explanation:
Lo de contract-wide se refiere a todos losproductos cubiertos por el contrato. Ver: www.novell.com/licensing/contracts/cwup_wksht_add.pdf para ver el formulario del CWU

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
23 days