KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

annuity stream

Spanish translation: ...flujo de anualidades / pagos periódicos / rentas anuales...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annuity stream
Spanish translation:...flujo de anualidades / pagos periódicos / rentas anuales...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

15:32 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: annuity stream
"What other company has that vision, that annuity stream into the future?" he asked.
josper
...flujo de anualidades / pagos periódicos / rentas anuales...
Explanation:
IMF Terminology
A Multilingual Directory
Last updated: September 15, 2000

----------------------------------------

annuity

French: annuité
French: paiement périodique
French: rente
German: Annuität
Spanish: anualidad
Spanish: pago periódico
Spanish: renta anual

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Gracias, finalmente usé renta anual, que es la mejor opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...flujo de anualidades / pagos periódicos / rentas anuales...
Ramón Solá
4 +2flujo de fondos de anualidad
Jackie_A


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flujo de fondos de anualidad


Explanation:
As defined in the ref site:

"Anualidad: Flujo de fondos regulares y de un mismo monto durante un determinado número de periodos."

In your case:
stream = flujo de fondos

Saludos...


    Reference: http://www.banamex.com/esp/indicadores/glosario/bursatil/a.h...
Jackie_A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 314

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs

agree  nimrodtran: annuity también es "renta vitalicia"
11 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...flujo de anualidades / pagos periódicos / rentas anuales...


Explanation:
IMF Terminology
A Multilingual Directory
Last updated: September 15, 2000

----------------------------------------

annuity

French: annuité
French: paiement périodique
French: rente
German: Annuität
Spanish: anualidad
Spanish: pago periódico
Spanish: renta anual

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Gracias, finalmente usé renta anual, que es la mejor opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
21 days
  -> ¡Gracias, Hazel!