KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Retirement Savings Enhancer

Spanish translation: Maximizador de los ahorros de jubilación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retirement Savings Enhancer
Spanish translation:Maximizador de los ahorros de jubilación
Entered by: María Cordón

16:22 Dec 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Retirement Savings Enhancer
TaxCut Standard 2002 software is better than ever, with new features like 9-Year Tax Preview, Home Office Assistant, Retirement Savings Enhancer and free H&R Block Financial Planners. And you still get your favorite Standard features such as Auto Entry and Financial Data Imports.
María Cordón
maximizador de los ahorros de jubilación
Explanation:
pero se me ocurrió leyendo la respuesta de la compañera anterior, así que los kudoz deberían ir para ella!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 17:42:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maria Luisa, desapareció tu respuesta?
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maximizador del plan de pensiones
Ramon Somoza
3maximizador de los ahorros de jubilaciónSusana Galilea


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maximizador de los ahorros de jubilación


Explanation:
pero se me ocurrió leyendo la respuesta de la compañera anterior, así que los kudoz deberían ir para ella!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 17:42:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maria Luisa, desapareció tu respuesta?

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506
Grading comment
Thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maximizador del plan de pensiones


Explanation:
también podría ser "mejora del plan de pensiones"

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 667