KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

H&R Block Financial Planners

Spanish translation: Tablas de planificación financiera de H&R Block


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:H&R Block Financial Planners
Spanish translation:Tablas de planificación financiera de H&R Block
Entered by: María Cordón

16:28 Dec 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: H&R Block Financial Planners
TaxCut Standard 2002 software is better than ever, with new features like 9-Year Tax Preview, Home Office Assistant, Retirement Savings Enhancer and free H&R Block Financial Planners. And you still get your favorite Standard features such as Auto Entry and Financial Data Imports.
María Cordón
tablas de planificación financiera de H&R Block
Explanation:
H&R Block es una empresa estadounidense muy conocida. Ofrecen preparación de la declaración de impuestos a bajo precio, y otros servicios financieros. Imagino que en este contexto se refieren a los documentos de planificación que ofrece el software.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 17:08:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

References
http://www.hrblock.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 19:49:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source: The Collins English Dictionary © 1998 HarperCollins Publishers

planner [plæn]
n.

1. a person who makes plans, esp for the development of a town, building, etc.

2. a chart for recording future appointments, tasks, goals, etc.
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Planificadores finacieros de H&R Block
J. Calzado
5Asesoría Financiera H & R Block
ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
4 +1tablas de planificación financiera de H&R BlockSusana Galilea
4 +1asesores financieros de H&R Block
Francisco Leal


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Planificadores finacieros de H&R Block


Explanation:
H&R Block parece tratarse del nombre de una empresa según google. HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 17:06:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Planificadores, obviamente


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=%22H%26R+...
J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Susana Galilea: financieros
7 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Michel34
23 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tablas de planificación financiera de H&R Block


Explanation:
H&R Block es una empresa estadounidense muy conocida. Ofrecen preparación de la declaración de impuestos a bajo precio, y otros servicios financieros. Imagino que en este contexto se refieren a los documentos de planificación que ofrece el software.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 17:08:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

References
http://www.hrblock.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 19:49:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Source: The Collins English Dictionary © 1998 HarperCollins Publishers

planner [plæn]
n.

1. a person who makes plans, esp for the development of a town, building, etc.

2. a chart for recording future appointments, tasks, goals, etc.

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: No metiditos exactamente. Se refiere a los documentos, pero quieren destacar que esas personas prepararon esos documentos. Planners son personas.
2 hrs
  -> no siempre Ruth, mira mi última nota

agree  Ramón Solá
8 hrs
  -> gracias, ramón

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asesores financieros de H&R Block


Explanation:
!

Francisco Leal
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Susana Galilea: metiditos en el software?
15 mins

agree  johnclaude
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asesoría Financiera H & R Block


Explanation:
Es una compañía de asesoría contable, de las más grandes en los EE.UU. (junto con... Price Waterhouse- o algo así). En su página web en español ellos se autodenominan simplemente "H & R BLOCK".


    Reference: http://www.hrblock.com/es/taxes/planning/tax_courses/index.h...
ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54