KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

single exponential smoothing method

Spanish translation: proceso de alisado exponencial simple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single exponential smoothing method
Spanish translation:proceso de alisado exponencial simple
Entered by: Atacama

22:28 Dec 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Inventory Management
English term or phrase: single exponential smoothing method
The average issue size is calculated using a Single Exponential Smoothing method, with issues clipped beyond 2.5 times the standard deviation
Atacama
Australia
proceso de alisado exponencial simple
Explanation:
o "método de alisado exponencial simple".
Referencia:
EL PROCESO DE ALISADO EXPONENCIAL SIMPLE 3 &(t, t + k) = t pt(t+k) y si t es grande,
los coeficientes de la funciÛn de autocorrelacÌÛn ser·n prÛximos a ...
halweb.uc3m.es/esp/Personal/personas/ dpena/docencia/stcap5.pdf
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Great stuff! That'll do nicely. Thanks a lot for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proceso de alisado exponencial simple
VRN
4redondeado de exponencial simple
Cecilia Castrillon
3suavización exponencial simple
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceso de alisado exponencial simple


Explanation:
o "método de alisado exponencial simple".
Referencia:
EL PROCESO DE ALISADO EXPONENCIAL SIMPLE 3 &(t, t + k) = t pt(t+k) y si t es grande,
los coeficientes de la funciÛn de autocorrelacÌÛn ser·n prÛximos a ...
halweb.uc3m.es/esp/Personal/personas/ dpena/docencia/stcap5.pdf

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Great stuff! That'll do nicely. Thanks a lot for the help.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suavización exponencial simple


Explanation:
Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]
... 3.1.3.5 Financiación con la cartera 3.1.4 El manejo de los inventarios en inflación 3.1 ... 5.3.2 Suavización exponencial 5.3.3 Suavización exponencial simple. ...



    www.javeriana.edu.co/decisiones/ analfin/contenido1.html
    no es la respuesta de un experto; espero te ayude
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redondeado de exponencial simple


Explanation:
Pienso que el contexto se refiere a redondear el numero.

Cecilia Castrillon
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish