KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

spending account contributions

Spanish translation: contribuciones a la cuenta de gastos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spending account contributions
Spanish translation:contribuciones a la cuenta de gastos
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

11:00 Dec 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: spending account contributions
base salary after substraction of any defrred salary amount, medical/dental premiums, and spending account contribution, if any.
César Cornejo Fuster
contribuciones a la cuenta de gastos
Explanation:
como prestación para los empleados
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contribuciones a la cuenta de gastos
Ernesto de Lara
2 +4contribución de la cuenta de gastosxxxEDLING


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contribución de la cuenta de gastos


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estela Fernandez: I think it's right, maybe 'contribuciones a..'
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por el "agree" y por la explicación

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: También se puede decir APORTES A...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Cecilia Castrillon: aportes a la cuenta de gastos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contribuciones a la cuenta de gastos


Explanation:
como prestación para los empleados

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
5 hrs