KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Salary DOE

Spanish translation: el salario depende de la experiencia o salario según experiencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Salary DOE
Spanish translation:el salario depende de la experiencia o salario según experiencia
Entered by: Elías Sauza

16:25 Dec 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Salary DOE
What's this?
susana
depende de la experiencia (depending on experience)
Explanation:
The Indian Programmer - Advertise job - Find jobs
... Salary & Compensation, Depending on experience. Contact Details, jobgs100501@theindianprogrammer.com. ... Salary & Compensation, Depending on experience. ...
www.theindianprogrammer.com/jobs/findjob.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 16:28:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el salario depende de la experiencia
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +18depende de la experiencia (depending on experience)
Elías Sauza
4sueldo/salario conmensurado con la experienciaSusana Galilea
4Maybe: Depends On Experience
mónica alfonso
1DOE = Department of Energy
Eusebio Abasolo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +18
depende de la experiencia (depending on experience)


Explanation:
The Indian Programmer - Advertise job - Find jobs
... Salary & Compensation, Depending on experience. Contact Details, jobgs100501@theindianprogrammer.com. ... Salary & Compensation, Depending on experience. ...
www.theindianprogrammer.com/jobs/findjob.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-30 16:28:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el salario depende de la experiencia

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lcmolinari: Exactly
3 mins
  -> saludos Laura

agree  mónica alfonso: Sorry, had not seen you!!
9 mins
  -> no problem; the more coincidences the better for the asker

agree  Marian Greenfield
9 mins
  -> saludos Marian

agree  Refugio
25 mins
  -> saludos cordiales Ruth

agree  LQA Russian
37 mins
  -> saludos vdv

agree  xxxAOssaRuz
1 hr
  -> saludos Alejandra

agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr
  -> saludos edling

agree  Patricia CASEY: Saludos Elías!!!
1 hr
  -> ¡HOLA!

agree  Sandra Bonilla: otra opción: salario según experiencia
1 hr
  -> por supuesto

agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 hr
  -> saludos Patricia

agree  Aurora Humarán
3 hrs
  -> por fin apareció la AURORA

agree  Guillermina Canale
3 hrs
  -> saludos cordiales Guillermina

agree  Ines Insua
4 hrs
  -> saludos Inés

agree  andre_: good
5 hrs
  -> saludos andre

agree  Sonsoles Arroyo
7 hrs
  -> saludos Arroyo

agree  Fabian Luttman
11 hrs
  -> saludos Fabian

agree  nimrodtran: muy bueno. ¡Felicidades!
11 hrs
  -> gacias nimrodtran

agree  LoreAC
7 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maybe: Depends On Experience


Explanation:
(Depende de la experiencia)

Good luck

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sueldo/salario conmensurado con la experiencia


Explanation:
otra opción


    Reference: http://www.neticoop.org.uy/documentos/dc0166.html
Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
DOE = Department of Energy


Explanation:
Muy posiblemente sea Dependiendo de la experiencia, pero por si acaso el contexto se refiere a algun organismo americano.


    Reference: http://www.artaun.com,
Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 340