KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Amount of Value / Replenishment Fees

Spanish translation: Cargo por reposicion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Replenishment Fees
Spanish translation:Cargo por reposicion
Entered by: bhowen

19:14 Jan 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Amount of Value / Replenishment Fees
We reserve the right to limit the MOUNT OF VALUE that can be added to your card. / REPLENISHMENT FEES - subtitle in a credit card "Terms * Conditions" document
bhowen
valor del monto / Cargo por reposición
Explanation:
Nos reservamos los derechos de limitar el valor del monto que podrá ser adicionado a su tarjeta.

Cargo por Reposición
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2valor del monto / Cargo por reposiciónPatricia CASEY
5...suma / cantidad de dinero... ...cargo por reposición...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valor del monto / Cargo por reposición


Explanation:
Nos reservamos los derechos de limitar el valor del monto que podrá ser adicionado a su tarjeta.

Cargo por Reposición

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen Cerda
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María del Carmen!!!

agree  Egmont
21 hrs
  -> Gracias albertov! :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...suma / cantidad de dinero... ...cargo por reposición...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952