KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

cash position & concentration

Spanish translation: cash p. : situación de efectivo y concentración de efectivo.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash position and cash concentration
Spanish translation:cash p. : situación de efectivo y concentración de efectivo.
Entered by: José Antonio V.

22:00 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cash position & concentration
entering estimates for cash position;
executing cash concentration

Thanks!
Nakina
cash position: situación de efectivo.
Explanation:
cash concentration: concentración de efectivo. Dicc Bil Economia ed Pirámide.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 23:00:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y en inglés:
Business Cash Concentration Service
FirstBank\'s Cash Concentration Service is designed to assist you in managing your funds and maximizing your earnings. Each business day we automatically transfer funds between your accounts to cover account activity and concentrate the idle funds into one designated concentration account. The idle funds can then be invested into a Liquid Asset or other interest bearing account to increase your deposit earnings. There is a fee associated with this service.


http://www.efirstbank.com/business/cash/
Selected response from:

José Antonio V.
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!!
Saludos,
Nakina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...posición / concentración del [dinero en] efectivo...
Ramón Solá
4 +2cash position: situación de efectivo.José Antonio V.
5posición y concentración de efectivo
cruzacalles
4posición de liquidez / concentración de efectivoJH Trads


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...posición / concentración del [dinero en] efectivo...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Castillo
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, monty!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash position: situación de efectivo.


Explanation:
cash concentration: concentración de efectivo. Dicc Bil Economia ed Pirámide.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 23:00:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y en inglés:
Business Cash Concentration Service
FirstBank\'s Cash Concentration Service is designed to assist you in managing your funds and maximizing your earnings. Each business day we automatically transfer funds between your accounts to cover account activity and concentrate the idle funds into one designated concentration account. The idle funds can then be invested into a Liquid Asset or other interest bearing account to increase your deposit earnings. There is a fee associated with this service.


http://www.efirstbank.com/business/cash/

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!!
Saludos,
Nakina.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonsoles Arroyo
14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posición de liquidez / concentración de efectivo


Explanation:
una ref:


y el Consejo, acerca de los medios para que el nivel de la ... Saldo a 30 de junio de
2002. ... del estado de la corriente de efectivo muestran la posición de liquidez ...
www.fao.org/DOCREP/MEETING/005/Y7183s/Y7183s00.HTM - 54k

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posición y concentración de efectivo


Explanation:
cash position & concentration > posición y concentración de efectivo

entrade de estimados por posicioned en efectivo;
ejecutando concentración de efectivo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-06 02:58:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entrada de estimados por posiciones en efectivo;
ejecutando concentración de efectivo.

forgive the typos.

cruzacalles
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11