KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

flipchart, flipchart pages

Spanish translation: tablero de hojas móviles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flipchart
Spanish translation:tablero de hojas móviles
Entered by: charlesink

03:27 Jan 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Human resources, management
English term or phrase: flipchart, flipchart pages
In each session, the name of each employee to be assessed was written on a 4x6 Post-It note and arranged in alphabetical order on blank flipchart pages posted on the wall.
charlesink
...tablero de hojas móviles...
Explanation:
EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

HitList
1. flipchart(1); flipover-chart(2) BTB - MIT92 - 234

Document 1

Subject - Generic Concepts -Civilisation - Science - Culture - Heritage(=GE) Definition Large pad of paper placed on an easel and used by a speaker for illustrative purposes.
Reference Meeting Industry Terminology

(1)
TERM flipchart

Reference Meeting Industry Terminology

(2)
TERM flipover-chart

Reference Meeting Industry Terminology

(1)
TERM tablero de hojas móviles

Reference Terminología de Congresos

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ramón. Como siempre, excelenres respuestas
Carlos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...tablero de hojas móviles...
Ramón Solá
5 +1papelógrafo / rotafolioRefugio
5 +1rotafolio / hoja de rotafolio
P Forgas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rotafolio / hoja de rotafolio


Explanation:
Taller de Biología. Tarea 8
... Posteriormente, redactarán sus conclusiones en una hoja de rotafolio para compartirlas
con sus compañeros. Equipo 2: Búsqueda de información en Internet. ...
redescolar.ilce.edu.mx/redescolar/cursosytalleres/ biologia/tarea8.htm - 25k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

El Uso de la Tecnología en el Aula
... 2. ¿Cómo se clasifica? Este equipo presentara sus conclusiones en un mapa conceptual
elaborado en una hoja de rotafolio. Equipo 8. Búsqueda en Internet. ...
redescolar.ilce.edu.mx/redescolar/cursosytalleres/ cursoredescolar/modulo4t8.htm - 19k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de redescolar.ilce.edu.mx ]

El oscar
... Para tal fin, se les entrega a cada participante una hoja de rotafolio y marcadores
y se les da un tiempo entre 5 y 10 minutos (dependiendo del tamaño del ...
www.coachingempresarial.com/Dinamicas/D064.htm


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esperanza Gallegos
11 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
papelógrafo / rotafolio


Explanation:
From our very own kudoz glossary.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 03:44:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hojas de papelógrafo / hojas de rotafolio

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Álvaro

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...tablero de hojas móviles...


Explanation:
EUROPA > European Commission > Translation > Eurodicautom European Terminology Database

HitList
1. flipchart(1); flipover-chart(2) BTB - MIT92 - 234

Document 1

Subject - Generic Concepts -Civilisation - Science - Culture - Heritage(=GE) Definition Large pad of paper placed on an easel and used by a speaker for illustrative purposes.
Reference Meeting Industry Terminology

(1)
TERM flipchart

Reference Meeting Industry Terminology

(2)
TERM flipover-chart

Reference Meeting Industry Terminology

(1)
TERM tablero de hojas móviles

Reference Terminología de Congresos

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ramón. Como siempre, excelenres respuestas
Carlos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  oscar mojon saa
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, oscar!