KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

proposed effort

Spanish translation: Un plan de trabajo proponiendo el esfuerzo que pondra cada miembro para ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proposed effort
Spanish translation:Un plan de trabajo proponiendo el esfuerzo que pondra cada miembro para ...
Entered by: Mariel Alvarado

03:07 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: proposed effort
A work plan with the proposed effort of each member to teach component.
Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Un plan de trabajo proponiendo el esfuerzo que pondra cada miembro para ...
Explanation:
A work plan with the proposed effort of each member to ...
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda. :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Un plan de trabajo proponiendo el esfuerzo que pondra cada miembro para ...Refugio
5...actividad / tarea propuesta de / para cada miembro...
Ramón Solá
4esfuerzo propuesto
Ines Insua


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esfuerzo propuesto


Explanation:
o brindado

may be? good luck!!

Ines Insua
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Un plan de trabajo proponiendo el esfuerzo que pondra cada miembro para ...


Explanation:
A work plan with the proposed effort of each member to ...

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2313
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda. :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María Eugenia

agree  johnclaude
5 hrs
  -> Thanks John Claude

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...actividad / tarea propuesta de / para cada miembro...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952