KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

information system software

Spanish translation: software del sistema de información


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information system software
Spanish translation:software del sistema de información
Entered by: Mariel Alvarado

13:48 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: information system software
Develop the methodology and supporting instruments for the collection, processing and management of the data and indicatios to be integrated in the INFORMATION SYSTEM SOFTWARE once developed.
Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
software del sistema de información
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por su ayuda!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3software de sistema de informaciónxxxEDLING
5Software del sistema de informaciónAllison Menditto
5software del sistema de información
VRN


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
software de sistema de información


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Kenji Otomo: aunque a mi me gusta más: "software del sistema de información"
7 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  diego asensio
20 mins
  -> Gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
software del sistema de información


Explanation:
+

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por su ayuda!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Software del sistema de información


Explanation:
I´m sure

Allison Menditto
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28