KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

automated

Spanish translation: automatizado/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automated
Spanish translation:automatizado/a
Entered by: nimrodtran

02:39 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: automated
submitted through company's automated underwriting system
Jorge
automatizado
Explanation:
sistema de suscripción/contratación automatizado de la empresa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 15:18:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Jorge, tendrías que haber elegido la respuesta de Sebastián, que llegó antes...
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11automático o automatizado
Sebastian Lopez
5 +6automatizado
nimrodtran


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
automático o automatizado


Explanation:
OK

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 992

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: ¡el ratón más rápido de Occidente!
1 min
  -> Gracias... ¡es el insomnio! :)

agree  Refugio
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Ruth

agree  Andres Pacheco
49 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Andrés

agree  Andrea Ali
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Andrea! :)

agree  Susana Galilea
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  elenali
3 hrs
  -> Agradecido

agree  xxxEDLING
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Natalia

agree  Natalia Infante
9 hrs
  -> Agradecimientos cruzados... este debería ser ahora para LoreAC

agree  xxxAOssaRuz
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandra

agree  Emilio Gironda
22 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
automatizado


Explanation:
sistema de suscripción/contratación automatizado de la empresa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 15:18:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Jorge, tendrías que haber elegido la respuesta de Sebastián, que llegó antes...

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
10 mins
  -> muchas gracias, aunque los puntos los merece don Sebastián!

agree  Allison Menditto
21 mins
  -> gracias; véase ut supra...

agree  xxxEDLING
4 hrs

agree  xxxAOssaRuz
10 hrs

agree  Sebastian Lopez: Se agradece tu cortesía, Nimrodtran... :-)
10 hrs

agree  Flavio Figueroa
19 hrs