KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

premium

Spanish translation: prima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium
Spanish translation:prima
Entered by: Patricia CASEY

15:42 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: premium
the premium which an ordinary share usually has compared to a non-voting preference share
moskva
prima
Explanation:
Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 16:03:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7primaPatricia CASEY
5prima
Massimo Gaido
4prima, ok.José Antonio V.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
prima


Explanation:
Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 16:03:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 min
  -> Gracias VRN!!!!

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
6 mins
  -> Gracias Rufino!!!

agree  María Eugenia García
6 mins
  -> Gracias María Eugenia!!! ;-D

agree  William Stein: prima!
6 mins
  -> Gracias William!!!

agree  LoreAC
49 mins
  -> Gracias Lore!!!

agree  mónica alfonso
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Moni!

agree  diego asensio
3 days1 hr
  -> Gracias Diego!!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prima


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 187

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prima, ok.


Explanation:
también, plusvalía o rendimiento.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274