KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

dual-class shares

Spanish translation: Acciones de doble categoría /clase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dual-class shares
Spanish translation:Acciones de doble categoría /clase
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

16:12 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / OPA
English term or phrase: dual-class shares
determine at a national level, on a case by case basis, the due fair compensation, specifying however in the directive that the national supervisory Authority shall take into account the differential price offered to the dual class shares as well as the average voting right premium existing in that Member State.
moskva
Acciones de doble categoría /clase
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Acciones de doble categoría /claseDolores Vázquez
5acciones ambivalentesdiego asensio
5Acciones de doble categoría /claseDolores Vázquez
3Acciones de categoría dualoutlier


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Acciones de doble categoría /clase


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  LoreAC
3 days3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo LoreAC

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acciones de doble categoría /clase


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acciones de categoría dual


Explanation:
Parece ser que hace referencia a un sistema de acciones en el que hay acciones con una capacidad de voto mayor...

Espero que ayude ;-)


    Reference: http://www.globeandmail.com/series/boardgames/stories/200210...
outlier
PRO pts in pair: 15

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acciones ambivalentes


Explanation:
luck.

diego asensio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51