KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

combined PAC

Spanish translation: PAC combinado


16:25 Jan 11, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: combined PAC
People: decrease turnover by 10% from current status in the next 3 months

Sales: increase of 5% in sales in next 6 months

QSC: all restaurants at an A-level of operations in a 12-month period

Profit: combined PAC of 32% next month
Leonardo Parachú
Spanish translation:PAC combinado
Explanation:
provechos: el PAC combinado se sumará en un 32% en el próximo mes
Selected response from:

Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1PAC combinado
Rachele Rossanese
5PAC conjunto.Herminio
4Pay At Consumption PACJosé Antonio V.


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PAC combinado


Explanation:
provechos: el PAC combinado se sumará en un 32% en el próximo mes


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachael West
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PAC conjunto.


Explanation:
Profit: puedes traducirlo a ganancias o utilidades.Pienso que suena mejor.

Ganancias:PAC conjunto sera de un 32% para el proximo mes.

Herminio

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pay At Consumption PAC


Explanation:
Pago por consumo combinado. No sé si será de ayuda. Suerte.

José Antonio V.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 274