KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

tracking and tracing

Spanish translation: seguimiento y localización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracking and tracing
Spanish translation:seguimiento y localización
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

09:59 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / supply chain
English term or phrase: tracking and tracing
Consider the early movers in the tracking and tracing of products as they moved through the supply chain
charlesink
seguimiento y localización
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias Lola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10seguimiento y localizaciónDolores Vázquez
4seguimiento/rastreo y rastreo/búsqueda/investigaciónxxxEDLING


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguimiento/rastreo y rastreo/búsqueda/investigación


Explanation:
Dicc. bilingüe de Economía y Empresa (Ed. Pirámide)

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
seguimiento y localización


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160
Grading comment
Gracias Lola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LKanakova
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  johnclaude
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Andres Pacheco
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Refugio
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Fabian Luttman
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Flavio Figueroa
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  José Antonio V.
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Mariel Alvarado
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
1 day57 mins
  -> Gracias