KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

running totals

Spanish translation: total acumulado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running total
Spanish translation:total acumulado
Entered by: Atacama

00:11 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: running totals
This possiblity is part of the instructions for an inventory management software:

Compute running totals, page totals and group sub-totals including sum, count, average, minimum, maximum and variance.
Atacama
Australia
total acumulado
Explanation:
I always inversely translate total acumulado to running total ;-)

LaWebCrystal.com - Totals Acumulados (Running Totals)
Totales Acumulados (Running Totals). ... Ésta sección le muestra como agregar
un total acumulado básico dentro de un grupo en su reporte.. ...
www.lawebcrystal.com/crystal_help/10_runtotal.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

LaWebCrystal.com - Crear un total acumulado usando una fórmula
... en una fórmula que occure WhilePrintingRecords (MientrasImprimeRegistros), debe
crear una fórmula de total acumulado en vez de usar el Running Total Select ...
www.lawebcrystal.com/crystal_help/10_runtotal9.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.lawebcrystal.com ]

Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Sounds great to me! Thanks a lot for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1total acumulado
Katherine Matles
3sumas parcialesMaria Arcelus
2Totales móviles
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sumas parciales


Explanation:
o totales parciales

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 130

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Totales móviles


Explanation:
This is just a guess. The term I am sure of is running average = promedio móvil

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total acumulado


Explanation:
I always inversely translate total acumulado to running total ;-)

LaWebCrystal.com - Totals Acumulados (Running Totals)
Totales Acumulados (Running Totals). ... Ésta sección le muestra como agregar
un total acumulado básico dentro de un grupo en su reporte.. ...
www.lawebcrystal.com/crystal_help/10_runtotal.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

LaWebCrystal.com - Crear un total acumulado usando una fórmula
... en una fórmula que occure WhilePrintingRecords (MientrasImprimeRegistros), debe
crear una fórmula de total acumulado en vez de usar el Running Total Select ...
www.lawebcrystal.com/crystal_help/10_runtotal9.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.lawebcrystal.com ]



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
Sounds great to me! Thanks a lot for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdawn39
16 mins