KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

2-percent shareholders

Spanish translation: accionistas del 2%


02:34 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 2-percent shareholders
Employees who are considered "2-percent shareholders" under the Federal tax law.
Marva
Spanish translation:accionistas del 2%
Explanation:
o accionistas que poseen el 2% de las acciones
Selected response from:

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accionistas de un 2 por cientoJH Trads
3accionistas del 2%
Armando Pattroni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accionistas del 2%


Explanation:
o accionistas que poseen el 2% de las acciones

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accionistas de un 2 por ciento


Explanation:
HTH


    exp bus.fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060