KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

entry date

Spanish translation: fecha de ingreso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry date
Spanish translation:fecha de ingreso
Entered by: Andres Pacheco

02:35 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: entry date
After that, the next step is to actually join the Plan on the "entry date" that we have established for all employees.
Marva
fecha de ingreso
Explanation:
Otra opción.

Espero que te sirva,

Andrés
Selected response from:

Andres Pacheco
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Andrés!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fecha de afiliación
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5fecha de ingreso
Andres Pacheco
4 +1fecha de entradaMaria Arcelus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecha de entrada


Explanation:
en el plan

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Pacheco
1 min
  -> Gracias markaqui

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fecha de afiliación


Explanation:
Así lo entiendo.
HTH

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andy37
1 min
  -> Gracias, Andy

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fecha de ingreso


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Espero que te sirva,

Andrés

Andres Pacheco
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 267
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Andrés!!