KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

billback

Spanish translation: solicitud de reembolso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billback
Spanish translation:solicitud de reembolso
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

02:27 Mar 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: billback
Este es el contexto en el que aparece: "Replacement product (billback), under its limited warranty, will be manufactured from new and serviceable used parts."

Gracias,
mpiazza
Argentina
solicitud de reembolso
Explanation:
billback = solicitud de reembolso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 03:54:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.traducciones.aztecaonline.net/Glossary-of-Terms-E...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3solicitud de reembolso
Maria Luisa Duarte
3por devolución
posada


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por devolución


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a los productos que han sido devueltos por alguna razon.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
solicitud de reembolso


Explanation:
billback = solicitud de reembolso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 03:54:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.traducciones.aztecaonline.net/Glossary-of-Terms-E...


    Reference: http://es.dmv.ca.gov/forms/adm/adm399.htm
    traducciones.aztecaonline.net/ Glossary-of-Terms-E-business.doc
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  Marisa Condurso de Nohara: sí!
684 days