KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

3rd party Volume and Sales (VER FRASE)

Spanish translation: Buscamos datos objetivos de volumen y ventas, incluídas ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3rd party Volume and Sales (VER FRASE)
Spanish translation:Buscamos datos objetivos de volumen y ventas, incluídas ....
Entered by: Raquel Iglesias

16:41 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: 3rd party Volume and Sales (VER FRASE)
We are looking for 3rd pary Volume and Sales, including Operating Revenues and Total Gross Margins.
marox79
Buscamos datos objetivos de volumen y ventas, incluídas ....
Explanation:
una opción...
Selected response from:

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Buscamos datos objetivos de volumen y ventas, incluídas ....
Raquel Iglesias
3volumen y ventas al publicoclayton
23º (tercera) partida de volumen y ventasanaleonor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Buscamos datos objetivos de volumen y ventas, incluídas ....


Explanation:
una opción...

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
3º (tercera) partida de volumen y ventas


Explanation:
buscamos ....incluido

analeonor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volumen y ventas al publico


Explanation:
I think this is what 3rd party means here. Many times 3rd party sales is used as opposed to internal sales between or within companies of the same entity.
Hope this helps,
CG

clayton
PRO pts in pair: 10