KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

stock cost

Spanish translation: costos del inventario


17:32 Mar 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stock cost
The problem is that depreciation is capitalised in the stock cost in all your areas.
(¿Stock cost? es coste de almacenaje, de las acciones o de que?)
marox79
Spanish translation:costos del inventario
Explanation:
o de los stocks

No creo que se refiera a acciones... pero con tan poco contexto....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1costos del inventario
Marian Greenfield
2 +4coste de accionesclayton


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
coste de acciones


Explanation:
parece ser..
-CG

clayton
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán: sí o : "costo" (para algunos países como la Argentina, por ejemplo)
4 mins

agree  Andrea Wright: de acuerdo con Aurora "costo"
10 mins

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
22 mins

agree  Gabriela Escarrá: costo de acciones
45 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costos del inventario


Explanation:
o de los stocks

No creo que se refiera a acciones... pero con tan poco contexto....


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CPD: Estoy de acuerdo, sobre todo con "depreciation" a lado
13 hrs