KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

purchase to pay

Spanish translation: Compras a Pagar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchase to Pay
Spanish translation:Compras a Pagar
Entered by: Marta Ruescas

12:16 Mar 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: purchase to pay
each major process, Order to Cash, Purchase to Pay, etc. to be delivered is broken down into implementation papers
Marta Ruescas
Compras a pagar
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
thank you very much for your quick answer. Best :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Compras a pagarxxxEDLING
3pago de compra
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Compras a pagar


Explanation:
hope it helps

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
thank you very much for your quick answer. Best :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
41 mins
  -> Gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pago de compra


Explanation:
This translation comes quickly to the mind as it would be one clear process with a well-defined action to complete.

Cheers,

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912