KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

end user

Spanish translation: usuario final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end user
Spanish translation:usuario final
Entered by: Garboktrans

16:57 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: end user
After many years of providing SAP end user support, D has developed the most extensive and
effective library of SAP end user support knowledge available. We call our collective experience and
intellectual content the DD Foundation©. This library is the source for the development of all D end
user support deliverables. It consists of more than 10,000 documents and data covering all aspects of SAP
functionality, standard job roles and standard processes.
Garboktrans
Spain
usuario final
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
gracias, eso pensaba, aunque me sonaba un poco raro
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8usuario finalJH Trads
5 +3usuario finalMaria Jose Fernandez Marengo
4 +3usuario finalxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
usuario final


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
gracias, eso pensaba, aunque me sonaba un poco raro

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
0 min
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Lesley Clarke
12 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  colemh
12 mins
  -> gracias :-)

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
27 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
31 mins

agree  ingridbram
2 hrs

agree  Javier Herrera
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
usuario final


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
27 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
31 mins
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
usuario final


Explanation:
Espero te sirva

Maria Jose Fernandez Marengo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 mins

agree  OneDocument, S.L.
26 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
29 mins