KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

finance assessments

Spanish translation: evaluaciones financieras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finance assessments
Spanish translation:evaluaciones financieras
Entered by: OneDocument, S.L.

11:59 Mar 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financial affairs
English term or phrase: finance assessments
Four Autonomous regions had a promissory note program. The goals of this programs focused either on financing assessmentes or on ...
cristina
evaluaciones financieras
Explanation:
plantilla convenio 2000
... en la remisión de información de los indicadores de gestión, sino también sobre
la remisión de las evaluaciones financieras y presupuestales establecidas ...
www.mef.gob.pe/fonafe/convenios_2000/conv00wh.htm - 71k - En caché - Páginas similares

Programas
... INVERSION. 11. EVALUACIONES FINANCIERAS DE PROYECTOS DE INVERSION.
METODOLOGIA DE ESTUDIO DE EFECTO PALANCA ("LEVERAGE EFFECT"). ...
www.ing.unlp.edu.ar/bibcent/inprog/xx105.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

asesoría_financieras_asadef
Inicio, ASESORIA EN EVALUACIONES FINANCIERAS, Volver. Su Empresa gestiona
una PREVISION FINANCIERA ? su empresa posee una COORDINACION FINANCIERA ? ...
www.asadef.cl/asesoria_financieras_asadef.htm - 6k - E

Saludos
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3evaluaciones financieras
OneDocument, S.L.
5pagaré
Roser Bosch Casademont


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
evaluaciones financieras


Explanation:
plantilla convenio 2000
... en la remisión de información de los indicadores de gestión, sino también sobre
la remisión de las evaluaciones financieras y presupuestales establecidas ...
www.mef.gob.pe/fonafe/convenios_2000/conv00wh.htm - 71k - En caché - Páginas similares

Programas
... INVERSION. 11. EVALUACIONES FINANCIERAS DE PROYECTOS DE INVERSION.
METODOLOGIA DE ESTUDIO DE EFECTO PALANCA ("LEVERAGE EFFECT"). ...
www.ing.unlp.edu.ar/bibcent/inprog/xx105.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

asesoría_financieras_asadef
Inicio, ASESORIA EN EVALUACIONES FINANCIERAS, Volver. Su Empresa gestiona
una PREVISION FINANCIERA ? su empresa posee una COORDINACION FINANCIERA ? ...
www.asadef.cl/asesoria_financieras_asadef.htm - 6k - E

Saludos

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos
7 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Roser Bosch Casademont
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 day5 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagaré


Explanation:
pagaré (instrumento de deuda a corto plazo) es el equivalente de Promissory Note

Segun Eurodicatoum:

TERM promissory note

Definition: an unconditional promise in writing made by one person to another,signed by the maker,engaging to pay,on demand or at a fixed or determinable future time,a certain sum in money to,or to the order of,a specified person,or to bearer

TERM pagaré

Reference DOCE L 372/90, art. 6,2


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 14:09:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!!! Miré la frase equivocada... Estoy de acuerdo con evaluaciones financieras :-)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
    Reference: http://wordreference.com/english/definition.asp?en=promissor...
Roser Bosch Casademont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 750