KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

shipping mark

Spanish translation: marcas de embarque/envío


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shipping mark
Spanish translation:marcas de embarque/envío
Entered by: Krisz

19:20 Mar 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: shipping mark
Usually, for gift boxes the shipping mark will probably be smaller and put on the bottom of the box. The initials of the company should be in the triangle of the shipping mark.
Krisz
marcas de embarque/envío
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7marcas de embarque/envíoxxxForna
4el marcaje de transporte/ de expedición
Montse de la Fuente


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
marcas de embarque/envío


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Saludos Forna!
1 min
  -> Gracias Oso.

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
2 mins
  -> Gracias Madeleine

agree  colemh
6 mins
  -> Gracias Colemh

agree  mslang
12 mins
  -> Gracias Luis

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: también "marcas de embalaje"
1 hr
  -> Gracias María

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Alkvw

agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el marcaje de transporte/ de expedición


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Montse de la Fuente
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153