KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

earnings per share/dilution

Spanish translation: Beneficio por acción/ dilución


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:earnings per share/dilution
Spanish translation:Beneficio por acción/ dilución
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

16:30 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: earnings per share/dilution
Earnings per share, after dilution, amounted X…
Alex Gibert
Germany
Beneficio por acción/ dilución
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5El resultado por acción con disolución ascendía a
Solange Gasquet
5Beneficio por acción/ diluciónDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beneficio por acción/ dilución


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160
Grading comment
Gracias

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El resultado por acción con disolución ascendía a


Explanation:
I hope it helps.

Good luck!

Solange Gasquet
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish