KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Refined

Spanish translation: perfeccionado, depurado, pulido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refined
Spanish translation:perfeccionado, depurado, pulido
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

16:34 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Refined
allowing us to turn our sights on growth and raising profits through our refined strategy

We launched our refined strategy in August 2002

the task of implementing our refined strategy.
Alex Gibert
Germany
perfeccionado(a)
Explanation:
Me suena muy bien en el contexto.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
A mi también!
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perfeccionado(a)
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 +1estrategia refinada/pulida
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estrategia refinada/pulida


Explanation:
Le ofrezco esta opción..a falta de más contexto.

Suerte Alex!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirta
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Mirta:-)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perfeccionado(a)


Explanation:
Me suena muy bien en el contexto.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666
Grading comment
A mi también!
Gracias