KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

added debt

Spanish translation: deuda/pasivo adicional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:added debt
Spanish translation:deuda/pasivo adicional
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

18:22 Apr 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: added debt
"From an economic viewpoint, forced consumption via ADDED DEBT, is nothing more than premature consumption."
Gracias, ColegaZ
claudia bagnardi
deuda adicional
Explanation:
Creo que así, no más.
Suerte Claudia!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Terry, Henry y Colemh.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1el pasivo adicional
Henry Hinds
5 +1el consumo forzado a través del incremento de la deuda, no es más que consumo prematuro
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 +1deuda adicional
Terry Burgess
4incremento (aumento) del pasivocolemh


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el pasivo adicional


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Far more hits.
3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deuda adicional


Explanation:
Creo que así, no más.
Suerte Claudia!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Gracias Terry, Henry y Colemh.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incremento (aumento) del pasivo


Explanation:
otra opción

colemh
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 375

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el consumo forzado a través del incremento de la deuda, no es más que consumo prematuro


Explanation:
Hola, Claudia:

Creo que aquí están hablando de consumidores y endeudamiento personal, no de empresas (tema taaaaaaaaan de moda hoy en día...)

¡Ojalá te sirva de ayuda!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Me gusta mucho.
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Terry... pero llegué tarde...