KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

"tender suit"

Spanish translation: oficina especial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tender suite
Spanish translation:oficina especial
Entered by: Patagonia

15:56 Apr 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: "tender suit"
Solving problems is the company's motto, even when this requires unorthodox methods. Our offices contain a 'tender suite' for the use of our clients, where they can work in peace and quiet, with full access to all our technical aids".
Alicia Bernal Vivero
Spain
oficina especial
Explanation:
Yo no agregaría un calificativo que atente contra el uso natural de nuestro idioma, más aun teniendo una explicación cabal al lado sobre qué es esta oficina.

Suerte,

ignacio
Selected response from:

Patagonia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oficina especial
Patagonia
5oficina/estudio/despacho ameno, agradable, placentero, cómodoSery
3sala especial/particular
TSantos


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oficina especial


Explanation:
Yo no agregaría un calificativo que atente contra el uso natural de nuestro idioma, más aun teniendo una explicación cabal al lado sobre qué es esta oficina.

Suerte,

ignacio

Patagonia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 212
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Romero
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!

agree  The Mill
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oficina/estudio/despacho ameno, agradable, placentero, cómodo


Explanation:
Algunas sugerencias que espero te ayuden.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sala especial/particular


Explanation:
:)

TSantos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 25