KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

accruals

Spanish translation: Suma acumulada en concepto de pension/jubilacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accruals
Spanish translation:Suma acumulada en concepto de pension/jubilacion
Entered by: losavio

17:27 Apr 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accruals
the company plan would freeze future pension accruals...
Dave
Suma acumulada en concepto de pension/jubilacion
Explanation:
En paginas de administradoras de fondos de pension y jubilacion, se hace referencia a las sumas acumuladas al final de periodo de ahorro y capitalizacion
Selected response from:

losavio
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4acumulacionesAndrea Wright
4Suma acumulada en concepto de pension/jubilacion
losavio
4incrementos
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acumulaciones


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 17:29:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.
Glosario Internacional para el Traductor, Marina Orellana

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
0 min
  -> Gracias Maria!

agree  The Mill
28 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  xxxUNISON
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incrementos


Explanation:
otra opción...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.el-diccionario.es
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suma acumulada en concepto de pension/jubilacion


Explanation:
En paginas de administradoras de fondos de pension y jubilacion, se hace referencia a las sumas acumuladas al final de periodo de ahorro y capitalizacion

losavio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
thanks