KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Sharesave scheme

Spanish translation: plan de ahorro de papeles de valor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sharesave scheme
Spanish translation:plan de ahorro de papeles de valor
Entered by: swisstell

20:07 May 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Sharesave scheme
Informe financiero
xxxMETAFRASI
plan de ahorro de papeles de valor
Explanation:
una posibilidad
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plan de ahorro accionario
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
4esquema de ahorro en acciones
posada
3plan de ahorro de papeles de valor
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plan de ahorro de papeles de valor


Explanation:
una posibilidad

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plan de ahorro accionario


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esquema de ahorro en acciones


Explanation:
si.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981