KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

termination and disputes procedures

Spanish translation: procedimientos de rescisión y resolución de conflictos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination and disputes procedures
Spanish translation:procedimientos de rescisión y resolución de conflictos
Entered by: Roser Bosch Casademont

09:14 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: termination and disputes procedures
In a contract
"These fees are referred to in the above agreement and are therefore covered by the detailed termination and disputes procedures."
Roser Bosch Casademont
Spain
Procedimientos...
Explanation:
procedimientos de rescisión y solución de conflictos.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 09:51:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de rescisión del contrato y de solución de conflictos.
Selected response from:

marta.mg
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procedimientos de extinción (de contrato) y resolución de litigios
TransMark
5procedimientos de anulación/(derogación) del contrato y litigación
Сергей Лузан
3 +1Procedimientos...
marta.mg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Procedimientos...


Explanation:
procedimientos de rescisión y solución de conflictos.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 09:51:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de rescisión del contrato y de solución de conflictos.

marta.mg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bemtrad
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedimientos de anulación/(derogación) del contrato y litigación


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, RoserBosch!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedimientos de extinción (de contrato) y resolución de litigios


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Suerte

TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 648