KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

soft information

Spanish translation: información sin confirmar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft information
Spanish translation:información sin confirmar
Entered by: jlm

10:52 May 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: soft information
The authorized spokespersons will comment only on factual information contained in
the text of the report or the assumptions of the model and will not comment on analysts’
conclusions or soft information contained in the text of their report, the model or the
assumptions of the model.


Estos son reportes a analistas bursátiles y a la NYSE.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
información sin confirmar
Explanation:
o 'sin contrastar'
Selected response from:

jlm
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5datos sin verificar; datos no verificados/ no comprobadoshirselina
4 +1información sin confirmarjlm


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
información sin confirmar


Explanation:
o 'sin contrastar'

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
mil gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: Tiene sentido. Algo así como o ...
7 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
datos sin verificar; datos no verificados/ no comprobados


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 50