KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

ENVIRONM. QUALITY/HOUSING

Spanish translation: CALIDAD MEDIOAMBIENTAL/VIVIENDA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ENVIRONM. QUALITY/HOUSING
Spanish translation:CALIDAD MEDIOAMBIENTAL/VIVIENDA

17:48 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: ENVIRONM. QUALITY/HOUSING
Aparece en un lista para clasificar área de negocios
CALIDAD MEDIOAMBIENTAL/VIVIENDA
Explanation:
Dic. Oxford
DIc. Beigbeder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-01 22:20:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra, y gracias!!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3CALIDAD MEDIOAMBIENTAL/VIVIENDA
Egmont
4Vivienda/calidad ambiental
Mile13


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CALIDAD MEDIOAMBIENTAL/VIVIENDA


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford
DIc. Beigbeder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-01 22:20:36 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hasta otra, y gracias!!

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
0 min
  -> Obrigado :-)

agree  JH Trads
3 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vivienda/calidad ambiental


Explanation:
es decir, vivienda con calidad ambiental.

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211