KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

PROPERTY COMPANIES

Spanish translation: compañias de bienes raíces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PROPERTY COMPANIES
Spanish translation:compañias de bienes raíces
Entered by: Veronica Mengana

17:49 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: PROPERTY COMPANIES
Aparece en un lista para clasificar área de negocios
compañias de bienes raíces
Explanation:
this could also be an option for "property" or "real estate"
Selected response from:

Veronica Mengana
Canada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5compañias de bienes raícesVeronica Mengana
4compañías inmobiliariasJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compañías inmobiliarias


Explanation:
pienso que se trata de esto aunque también se dice real estate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 17:55:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o comapñías / empresas de propiedades

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compañias de bienes raíces


Explanation:
this could also be an option for "property" or "real estate"

Veronica Mengana
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4