KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Fellow Employee

Spanish translation: Estimados colegas


20:56 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Fellow Employee
Beginnig of a letter
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:Estimados colegas
Explanation:
así lo pondría si es el comienzo de una carta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 21:02:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en singular... Estimado colega
Selected response from:

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Vanessa!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Estimados colegas
Vanessa Wagenknecht
5 +1compañero de trabajoxxxasusisu
5compañero empleado / compañero de trabajo
karin förster handley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compañero empleado / compañero de trabajo


Explanation:
-

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compañero de trabajo


Explanation:
or colega

xxxasusisu
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  falagan: ...colega, ¿no?... y si es una carta, quizás, "querido colega"...
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Estimados colegas


Explanation:
así lo pondría si es el comienzo de una carta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 21:02:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en singular... Estimado colega

Vanessa Wagenknecht
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Gracias Vanessa!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  falagan: eso, eso... "estimado"... ¿en qué estaría pensando yo?
1 min
  -> gracias falagan, saluditos!

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
1 hr
  -> gracias Jennifer