KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

spin out

Spanish translation: expandir, crear lazos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spin out
Spanish translation:expandir, crear lazos
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

08:10 May 22, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: spin out
Our six specific strategic initiatives:

Carve out and conceptualise
Redefine and rebrand
Encentivise our people
Add new businesses fast
Transform and consolidate
Exit and spin-out if beneficial

Gracias!
xxxlaurichi78
salir y expandir
Explanation:
Otra sugestión
Selected response from:

Henrique Magalhaes
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prolongar / alargar si es beneficioso
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4salir y expandir
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prolongar / alargar si es beneficioso


Explanation:
Mira el enlace

Salir y prolongar / alargar si es beneficioso...

espero te ayde


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=spi...
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J. Calzado: alargar la conversación, sí
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salir y expandir


Explanation:
Otra sugestión

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!