KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

scale leverage

Spanish translation: escala de apalancamiento


02:37 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: scale leverage
Hi again!! I'm translating some slides for a presentation about a company that manufactures bathroom and kitchen fixtures and fittings. Most of the slides just have isolated headings, and "scale leverage" is one of them. Could you help me? Thanks!!
Julia Martínez
Argentina
Spanish translation:escala de apalancamiento
Explanation:
o niveles de apalancamiento.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pago escalonado
Mile13
4escala de apalancamiento
posada


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pago escalonado


Explanation:
Se paga una cuota inicial y luego una serie de pagos escalonados hasta completar el total.


Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spammer
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escala de apalancamiento


Explanation:
o niveles de apalancamiento.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981
Grading comment
¡Gracias!