KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

when can we expect payment

Spanish translation: cuándo podemos esperar el pago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:when can we expect payment
Spanish translation:cuándo podemos esperar el pago
Entered by: jlm

18:26 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: when can we expect payment
I work in accounts receiveale and need to collect $ for past due invoices
cheryl
cuándo podemos esperar el pago
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jlm
Grading comment
Thank for the response, I just wish it had taken a little less time.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2¿Cuál es la fecha estimada de pago?
Javier Herrera
5Fecha estimada de recepción de pago
Christina Green
4 +1cuándo podemos esperar el pagojlm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuándo podemos esperar el pago


Explanation:
.

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Thank for the response, I just wish it had taken a little less time.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fecha estimada de recepción de pago


Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Christina

Christina Green
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿Cuál es la fecha estimada de pago?


Explanation:
Salud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶$^) (no sólo de kudoz vive el traductor)
36 mins
  -> Desssssde luego :-) Salud!

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
3 hrs
  -> Gracias