KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

to control the salary bill

Spanish translation: presupuesto salarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salary bill
Spanish translation:presupuesto salarial

12:28 May 24, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: to control the salary bill
Teachers seek to maximise their benefits and incentives but the headteachers are keen to maximise the productivity and "control the salary bill."
Miguel Angel
mantener bajo control/ controlar el presupuesto salarial
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mantener bajo control/ controlar el presupuesto salarial
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
5controlar la cuenta del salario
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4y controlar la boleta de pago
jipozzi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
controlar la cuenta del salario


Explanation:
maximizar la producción y....

ver enlace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-24 12:35:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

espero te ayude!

;-)



    Reference: http://www.usmr.ccoo.es/Legislacion/nominas/trabajadores/ded...
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y controlar la boleta de pago


Explanation:
:)

jipozzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 136

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mantener bajo control/ controlar el presupuesto salarial


Explanation:
.

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 293
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, avrvm!