KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

gain....to a profit commission

Spanish translation: logrado que el Suscritor acepte una comisión basada en la utilidad sobre el fondo para cubrir


14:50 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: gain....to a profit commission
We are pleased to confirm we have managed to gain Underwriter agreement to a profit commission on the loss fund following the payment of all claims.

Este es mi borrador:
Nos complace confirmar que hemos logrado gain Underwriter agreement to a profit commission on the loss fund luego del pago de todos los siniestros.

No entiendo por qué usan Underwriter agreement en lugar de Underwriting agreement.

Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
Spanish translation:logrado que el Suscritor acepte una comisión basada en la utilidad sobre el fondo para cubrir
Explanation:
pérdidas

Underwriter agreement quiere decir:

The Underwriter has agreed to....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Leyéndolo en voz alta me di cuenta de mi error.
gracias

Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1logrado que el Suscritor acepte una comisión basada en la utilidad sobre el fondo para cubrir
Marian Greenfield
4obtener un acuerdo asegurado/garantizado por una
posada


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logrado que el Suscritor acepte una comisión basada en la utilidad sobre el fondo para cubrir


Explanation:
pérdidas

Underwriter agreement quiere decir:

The Underwriter has agreed to....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
Leyéndolo en voz alta me di cuenta de mi error.
gracias

Pamela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obtener un acuerdo asegurado/garantizado por una


Explanation:
compañia aseguradora de una comisión sobre utilidades/ganancias...

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981