KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

accrued compensation

Spanish translation: Pagos acumulados;compensaciones acumuladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accrued compensation
Spanish translation:Pagos acumulados;compensaciones acumuladas
Entered by: nefer

21:13 Jun 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accrued compensation
Balance sheet
nefer
Pagos acumulados
Explanation:
Todos los pagos de diferente indole.
Selected response from:

Mariella Macera
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Pagos acumuladosMariella Macera
5compensación acumulada
Mile13
4remuneraciòn acumulada
posada


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Pagos acumulados


Explanation:
Todos los pagos de diferente indole.

Mariella Macera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 108
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karin förster handley
21 mins

agree  losavio
27 mins

agree  Luis Rosas Priego: compensaciones acumuladas
40 mins

agree  Tlate: la compensación acumulada
1 hr

agree  Francisco Herrerias
2 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
5 hrs

agree  posada: si
16 hrs

agree  MEdith: ¿qué diferencia existe entre acumulado y devengado ? o no existe diferencia?
22 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compensación acumulada


Explanation:
"... Impuesto de la renta a pagar, $ 16,050, $ 21,844. Compensación acumulada y beneficios relacionados, 26,217, 50,523" www-es.netapp.com

"... y toda la compensación acumulada será pagada ...



    Reference: http://www.michigan.gov/documents
    Reference: http://www-es.netapp.com
Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 211

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remuneraciòn acumulada


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981